Wagamama Menu Nutrition 2024: Unveiling the Healthy Delights

Welcome to the world of Wagamama, where taste meets wellness! In this exploration of “Wagamama Menu Nutrition: Unveiling the Healthy Delights,” we’ll embark on a journey through the delectable offerings of Wagamama’s menu, discovering the secrets behind the flavours and the nutritional goodness hidden in each dish. 

From nourishing bowls to flavorful stir-fries and sushi selections, Wagamama takes pride in crafting meals that not only tantalize your taste buds but also contribute to your overall well-being. 

Join us as we unravel the nutritional philosophy behind Wagamama’s creations, decode the menu’s nutritional information, and share tips for making healthier choices. Get ready to indulge in a feast of taste and nutrition at Wagamama!

Wagamama Menu Nutrition

Wagamama Menu Nutrition:

Nutritional Information for Wagamama A-G

Dish NameCaloriesCarbohydratesProteinFatsFibre
Banana Katsu (per serving)24743.72.527.271.23
Bang Bang Cauliflower (per serving)47239.853.5432.663.02
Blueberry Spice Juice (large)23457.32.330.618.93
Blueberry Spice Juice (regular)16440.241.640.436.27
Brown Rice (per serving)4449011.12.49
Carrot Cleanse (large)21145.52.180.8210.01
Carrot Cleanse (regular)14030.251.450.556.66
Chicken + Prawn Pad Thai67665.4132.6531.35.44
Chicken Katsu Curry998107.2844.5942.957.54
Chicken Raisukaree1123132.3239.4747.448
Chicken Ramen49967.4541.074.964.01
Chicken Steamed Gyoza22326.829.318.491.59
Chicken Yakitori26612.6327.5611.571.44
Chilli Chicken Ramen60682.4344.4510.866.14
Chilli Sambal Paste (per serving)643.470.595.651.32
Chilli Squid58642.3420.1637.21.23
Chilli Steak Ramen68185.0569.127.056.59
Chillies (per serving)20.320.080.020.08
Chocolate Orange Cake (per serving)56764.965.7530.724.21
Coconut + Sriracha Vegan ‘Egg’506.812.961.060.76
Coconut Reika Ice Cream (per serving)43268.582.2415.792.92
Crispy Fish Bites with Amai Sauce54981.9923.0515.544.17
Crispy Fish Bites with Curry Sauce57378.2623.4219.454.53
Duck Gyoza (per serving)37337.8114.9617.571.66
Ebi Katsu (per serving)30525.7811.2917.181.29
Edamame with Chilli25514.526.6610.020.21
Edamame with Chilli Garlic Salt2531426.5110.0113.6
Edamame with Salt2471326.2100
Chilli Sambal Paste (per serving)643.470.595.651.32
Chilli Squid58642.3420.1637.21.23
Chilli Steak Ramen68185.0569.127.056.59
Chillies (per serving)20.320.080.020.08
Chocolate Orange Cake (per serving)56764.965.7530.724.21
Coconut + Sriracha Vegan ‘Egg’506.812.961.060.76
Coconut Reika Ice Cream (per serving)43268.582.2415.792.92
Crispy Fish Bites with Amai Sauce54981.9923.0515.544.17
Crispy Fish Bites with Curry Sauce57378.2623.4219.454.53
Duck Gyoza (per serving)37337.8114.9617.571.66
Ebi Katsu (per serving)30525.7811.2917.181.29
Edamame with Chilli25514.526.6610.020.21
Edamame with Chilli Garlic Salt2531426.5110.0113.6
Edamame with Salt2471326.2100
Edamame with Salt2461326.21013.6
Firecracker Chicken1185150.7344.0838.210.75
Firecracker Prawn1067150.6423.4734.389.88
Firecracker Tofu1208153.1328.4846.5211.12
Fried Yasai Gyoza (per serving)22630.664.278.962.72
Ginger Chicken Udon67860.9438.0228.8614.85
Grilled Chicken Ramen44856.1933.99.761.84
Grilled Duck Donburi1282137.8758.8856.058.96

Nutritional Information for Wagamama H-N

Dish NameCaloriesCarbohydratesProteinFatsFibre
High-Five Juice (Large)31153.632.60.686.86
High-Five Juice (Regular)21136.731.730.474.83
Hoisin Duck Hirata Bun41636.8815.6122.661.5
Hot Chicken Katsu Curry1098128.7845.2349.487.83
Hot Vegatsu (1)1282161.1337.3658.7113.99
Hot Vegatsu (2)1282150.6550.3149.255.72
Hot Yasai Katsu Curry (1)1165157.5221.8355.338.71
Hot Yasai Katsu Curry (2)1165157.5221.8355.338.71
Japanese Pickles (1)40.690.2400.05
Japanese Pickles (2)40.690.2400.05
Kare Burosu Ramen (1)60472.1119.5923.8116.2
Kare Burosu Ramen (2)60472.1119.5923.8116.2
Kimchee (per serving)152.630.920.040.88
Korean Barbecue Beef + Red Onion Hirata Steamed Buns26436.277.79.331.62
Little Ko Pop Blackcurrant + Apple307.60.160.080.32
Little Ko Pop Mango + Apple348.80.160.160.16
Mini Apple + Orange Juice8920.720.740.151.11
Mini Apple Juice6817.820.180.180.18
Mini Chicken Cha Han40354.1618.1612.432.68
Mini Chicken Katsu with Amai Sauce41560.4121.7810.253.75
Mini Chicken Katsu with Curry Sauce43956.6822.1514.164.11
Mini Chicken Ramen38938.9334.0210.831.88
Mini Chicken Yaki Soba40238.4620.0117.891.72
Mini Glass of Milk767.765.612.810
Mini Grilled Chicken Katsu with Amai Sauce38757.6931.314.33.35
Mini Grilled Chicken Katsu with Curry Sauce41053.9631.688.213.7
Mini Grilled Chicken Noodles43943.8432.814.691.81
Mini Grilled Fish Noodles36942.318.4713.981.47
Mini Orange Juice8018.21.40.11.4
Mini Yasai Cha Han (1)39554.9113.5613.392.44
Mini Yasai Cha Han (2)35254.769.9610.392.44
Mini Yasai Katsu Curry with Amai Sauce (1)35474.127.774.014.03
Mini Yasai Katsu Curry with Amai Sauce (2)37770.398.147.924.39
Mini Yasai Ramen31740.4912.3611.781.66
Mini Yasai Ramen with Rice Noodles30647.859.798.991.78
Mini Yasai Ramen with Udon Noodles22733.159.796.095.78
Mini Yasai Yaki Soba39539.2115.4118.851.48
Mini Yasai Yaki Soba with Rice Noodles33845.249.0513.391.46
Mini Yasai Yaki Soba with Udon Noodles25930.549.0510.495.46
Miso Caramel Ice Cream (1)41969.062.7714.821.13
Miso Caramel Ice Cream (2)41969.062.7714.821.13
Miso Caramel Ice Cream (3)41969.062.7714.821.13
Miso Mixed Vegetable Hiyashi Bowl (1)41237.179.6623.777.46
Miso Mixed Vegetable Hiyashi Bowl (2)37434.078.2521.816.45
Miso Mixed Vegetable Hiyashi Bowl (3)37434.078.2521.816.45
Miso Soup + Japanese Style Pickles (1)353.062.621.140.79
Miso Soup + Japanese Style Pickles (2)353.062.621.140.79
Miso-Glazed Cod Ramen66977.7844.0217.764.75
Mixed Mushroom + Panko Aubergine Hirata Steamed Buns33836.867.3717.292.72
Mixed Mushroom Hirata Buns33836.887.3817.312.77
Naked Katsu60741.3843.9427.627.95
No Duck Donburi (1)50356.2229.1914.8213.92
No Duck Donburi (2)50356.2229.1914.8213.92

Nutritional Information for Wagamama O-Z

Dish NameCaloriesCarbohydratesProteinFatsFibre
Orange Juice Large16537.12.740.212.74
Orange Juice Regular11024.761.830.141.83
Plain Soba Noodles39860.9611.211.81.6
“Pork Belly Panko Apple + Sriracha Hirata Steamed Buns”39251.4112.9820.441.94
Positive Juice Large34647.413.681.038.72
Positive Juice Regular23432.942.430.695.92
Power Juice Large23544.13.260.97.94
Power Juice Regular17032.832.270.625.8
Prawn Kushiyaki14014.5816.121.990.56
Prawn Raisukaree (1)1035132.2524.4444.467.33
Prawn Raisukaree (2)1035132.2524.4444.467.33
Pulled Pork Steamed Gyoza23136.9710.873.852.42
Raisukaree Tofu (1)1168134.0929.1556.227.81
Raisukaree Tofu (2)1168134.0929.1556.227.81
Salmon Harusame Salad38942.1923.9813.813.8
Shirodashi Ramen88076.1735.4145.764.31
Shu’s ‘Shiok’ Chicken (1)57051.0542.9520.654.13
Shu’s ‘Shiok’ Chicken (2)57051.0542.9520.654.13
Shu’s Shiok Jackfruit (1)51755.886.7828.459.87
Shu’s Shiok Jackfruit (2)51755.886.7828.459.87
Shu’s Shiok Jackfruit (3)51755.886.7828.459.87
Smoked Chocolate Caramel Cake51854.795.0230.52.78
Spicy Teriyaki Vegan ‘Chicken’ Hirata Bun36842.8415.714.33.34
Spicy Teriyaki Vegan ‘Chicken’ Hirata Steamed Buns36842.8415.714.33.34
Spicy Vegan Short ‘Rib’ Ramen (1)725116.5444.9814.8719.06
Spicy Vegan Short ‘Rib’ Ramen (2)725116.5444.9814.8719.06
Steamed White Rice480108.069.903.6
Sticky Vegan ‘Ribs’ (1)30625.7432.946.486.66
Sticky Vegan ‘Ribs’ (2)30625.7432.946.486.66
Sticky White Rice492107.319.62.42.1
Tama Squid33431.3410.3518.441.13
Tantanmen Beef Brisket Ramen69080.6736.0822.424.06
Tea-Stained Egg950.877.446.770.03
Teriyaki Beef Donburi842123.8834.4624.247.4
Teriyaki Chicken Donburi738121.1537.412.397.78
Teriyaki Chicken Hiyashi Bowl53041.3530.8125.895.85
Teriyaki Salmon Soba88280.5146.0441.435.57
Teriyaki Shredded Duck Hiyashi Bowl70340.1334.2744.335.35
Teriyaki Steak Soba89983.9769.1531.446.52
Teriyaki Vegan ‘Chicken’ Ramen (1)81087.7435.0432.0616.97
Teriyaki Vegan ‘Chicken’ Ramen (2)81087.7435.0432.0616.97
Tofu Firecracker1208153.1328.4846.5211.12
Tofu Harusame Salad32045.8114.088.874.01
Tofu Raisukaree (1)1168134.2429.1656.27.75
Tofu Raisukaree (2)1168134.2429.1656.27.75
Tropical Juice Large19849.371.950.457.66
Tropical Juice Regular15237.961.430.345.86
Up-Beet Juice Large21650.463.50.628.64
Up-Beet Juice Regular15035.852.110.45.94
Vanilla Pod Ice Cream L No Sauce13612.651.768.80
Vegan Chilli ‘Squid’ (1)57540.961538.144.08
Vegan Chilli ‘Squid’ (2)57540.961538.144.08
Vegatsu (1)1191139.6336.7252.1913.7
Vegatsu (2)1191139.6336.7252.1913.7
White Chocolate + Ginger Cheesecake44951.997.4123.310.51
Wok-Fried Greens (1)1776.093.1515.552.31
Wok-Fried Greens (2)1776.093.1515.552.31
Wok-Fried Greens (3)1776.183.1715.552.31
Yaki Soba82373.3139.2138.155.36
Yasai Katsu Curry (1)1074136.0221.1948.88.42
Yasai Katsu Curry (2)1074136.0221.1948.88.42
Yasai Pad Thai (1)849101.8725.1137.745.94
Yasai Pad Thai (2)786101.8719.4433.75.94
Yasai Yaki Soba (1)78983.2525.3735.065.29
Yasai Yaki Soba (2)59373.0612.99244.43
Yasai Yaki Soba (3)57370.1615.9919.9514.93

Wagamama Glasgow Near me

FAQs

Wagamama has many dishes that use fresh stuff like veggies, lean meats, and whole grains, which is good for your health. They also have options for people with food restrictions, like those who can’t have gluten or prefer vegan food.

Wagamama’s new summer menu, which has the chicken katsu curry salad, comes in two types: one shows how many calories it has, and the other doesn’t. I think they do this to follow the law, and it’s good for people who don’t want to know the calorie information.

The Chicken Katsu Curry is the top pick at Wagamama because it has super crispy fried chicken and a yummy creamy curry sauce. People love it, and it’s been on the menu since Wagamama started.

A: Yes, you can book a table online in advance, especially recommended for Friday and Saturday nights. Walk-ins are also welcome if space allows.

  • Chicken Ramen: 473 calories per serving
  • Pulled Pork Steamed Gyoza: 231 calories per serving
  • Tofu Harusame Glass Noodles: 437 calories per serving
  • Pad Thai Salad: 349 calories per serving

Conclusion:

In conclusion, Wagamama’s menu has some healthy and tasty options. You can find nutritious choices like Chicken Ramen, Pulled Pork Steamed Gyoza, Tofu Harusame Glass Noodles, and Pad Thai Salad. These dishes come with various flavours and ingredients, making it easier for you to enjoy a delicious meal while being mindful of your nutrition. So, next time you’re at Wagamama, you can pick from these options to have a satisfying and healthier dining experience.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *